Giving

Hendrix Preliminary Honor Roll of Donors

The gifts listed below reflect alumni donors to the Hendrix Annual Fund between June 1, 2018 and April 23, 2019. All gifts must be received by May 31, 2019, to be counted in the College's alumni giving percentage for the 2018-2019 academic year. The final Honor Roll of Donors will be published this fall. If you see an error with your listing, please contact hendrixannualfund@hendrix.edu or call (501) 450-1360.

Our current year fundraising efforts end May 31, 2019. If you haven't made a gift yet, there is still time to do so! Your gift of any size will make an impact. Thank you.

Make Your Gift Now

Contents


Half-Century Club Giving

Founder's Society
Beth Henderson Abbott '54
Johnnie Dacus Amonette '63
Rex A. Amonette '61
Joe G. Hollyfield '60
Phillip H. Pyeatt '48
William C. Roberts '65
Nancy Coleman Smith '61 

Chairman's Club
Louis L. Averitt '66
Ann Manasco Averitt '66
Al Cook '67
Arthur W. Epley III '63
Virginia Roebuck Guthrie '45
Eugene M. Jones '65
Sandy Somers Jones '67
Paula King Norwood '68
William B. Smith '63
Charles E. Tadlock '61

Leadership Society
W. Christopher Barrier '64
Herbert David Blair '62
Anna Carolyn Clayton Bradley '63
Robert M. Bradley '61
Dot Shaw Brown '51
Charles M. Chappell '64
Ann Jones Clayton '61
Charles F. Cole, Jr. '60
Jennie Gwinn Cole '63
John T. Harris '62
Aubrey J. Hough '66
George K. Mitchell '52
Mary Lynn Harris Reese '65
Jerry H. Robbins '60
James H. Robnolt '64
Sebastian A. Spades III '67
Dana Fowler Steward '65 

President's Club  
Benjamin F. Arnold '65
Dottye Bishop Arnold '65
Mary Murphy Baker '62
Carol Ann Barnett '61
Joseph H. Bates '54
Jack L. Blackshear, Jr. '64
James W. Bost '64
Robert B. Branch '52
James S. Bridges '63
Robert D. Cabe '63
Mary Ann Atkinson Caplinger '62
Thomas Ray Caplinger '61
F. Gladwin Connell '60
Bonnie Copp-Wyatt '61
Carl E. Crider '65
David R. Crittenden '67
Marsha McCorkindale Crittenden '68
William Gary Darwin '55
Donna Christian Davoren '68
Russ M. Davoren '68
Flo Ross Deer '55
P. James Deer, Jr. '55
John A. Edens '64
Thomas M. English '56
Martha Love Faulkner '49
Larry M. Fincher '64
Richard Scott Foti '68
David W. Frederick '67
Larry E. Graddy '68
H. Vondale Graham, Jr. '65
Janet M. Graham '65
Ann Stevenson Grigsby '65
G. Anthony Grigsby '62
Joseph M. Guenter '60
Jack L. Hamman '55
John R. Hampton '64
Sara Jernigan Harrison '54
Sara Hunt Hauert '46
Max Hendrick III '67
Robert Edward Hendrick '68
William S. Kennedy '57
Charles R. Ledbetter '60
Pat Lewis '59
Beverly Brown Madron '59
Kay Rausch Maris '64
Mahlon O. Maris '63
Garth A. Martin '52
Joann Berry Martin '55
Cindy Nesline McFarlane '66
Richard E. McKelvey '64
Julia Herbert McMahon '46
Barbara Goad Moore '63
Dorothy Cunning Morey '51
Mary Ellen Pendleton Murray '47 (Dec)
Linda A. Nall '65
Freddie Henley Nixon '62
Victor H. Nixon '62
Carol Ann Almond Nolley '60
Donald F. Nolley '60
J. Marshall Oathout '65
Joy Triplett O'Connor '46
Dottie Dunlap Patterson '68
Ann Robbins Poindexter '54
John R. Powers III '64
Janey Hershey Powers '65
Charles S. Price '63
Fred Price '56
Nancy Olive Prince '65
Diana Gochenour Reeves '64
Thomas S. Reeves, Jr. '63
Richard L. Rolleigh '67
Ashley S. Ross, Jr. '51
Bobby G. Shaw '62
Diane DeWese Shaw '63
Kenneth Christopher Spatz, Jr. '62
Thea Siria Spatz '62
Carolyn Sprow Stout '66
Marthelle Williams Stover '55
H. Gene Sullivan '58
Carolyn Cranford Sullivan '58
Samuel B. Teague '55
Jane Moseley Thomason '67
William H. Thomason '67
Sharon Wood Thompson '59
Tignor M. Thompson '62
Josie Stewart Toler '49
Rommie A. Toler '47
Linda Parker Walker '66
George R. Weaver '55
John D. Wells '62
Gene Wilbourn '54
Meredith Miller Wilbourn '56
Diane Murphey Williamson '64
William E. Wilson, Jr. '54
Liz Teague Workman '50
Diana Grimm Wright '66
Stephen E. Wright '63
Temple Branan Young '61

Dean's Club
Peggy Thomasson Ackerman '52
Betty Rose Woodcock Babcock '66
Kenneth M. Babcock '65
C. Murl Baker, Jr. '67
Mauzel Matthews Beal '50 (Dec)
Sue Pettyjohn Brain '62
Mary Ruth Price Brown '61
Earl B. Carter '49
Kay Mebane Dietz '67
Richard L. Dietz '67
Mary Moore Fleming '53
Ruth French '47
Ann Cathey Gregg '67
Chris Hackler '64
Annette Acord Hall '63
William E. Harrison '68
Sherron Eberle Heinemann '66
Paul G. Henley '68
Doyne Turner Hogan '59
Thyla Oldham Hogan '62
William S. Johnson '60
H. Frazier Kennedy '60
Diane Russell Knight '65
Guy W. Lessenberry '68
Anna Belle Dent Loeb '63
Jerry D. Magness '62
David S. Marshall '61
William C. Martin II '65
Helen Hughes McKinney '54
Ark Monroe III '64
Robert B. Nelson '59
Suzanne Willbanks Nixon '65
Kenneth R. Nixon '65
Mary Lois Wallace Price '56
Melvin V. Ridgway '60
Kay Gallagher Ridgway '60
Carol Downs Sharp '66
Harrell A. Simpson, Jr. '64
Michael J. Smith '62
Lois Byrd Stinnett '52
Robert T. Stinnett '53
John F. Stroud, Jr. '53
Joan Davis Wagnon '62
William O. Wagnon, Jr. '62
Charles M. Wiggins '62
V. Ellen Williams '67
B. R. Wilson '62 

Second Century Club
Robert E. Allen '63
Shirley Stevinson Ball '65
Sue Katherine Barger '64
Marion Miller Barnes '50
Ray R. Bell '64
Frances Martin Bellingrath Pugh '49
H. Delano Black '59
Lynette Cook Black '61
Jerome D. Blackburn '61
Richard L. Bona '68
Paula Crabtree Bookout '62
Simon D. Bookout '64
Steven R. Boone '63
William H. Bozarth '64
Lunsford W. Bridges '63
E. Russell Brown, Jr. '56
Richard L. Brown '58
Sue Barker Brown '58
Gloria Miller Bruce '50
Richard A. Carvell '66
Natalie Williams Clark '48
J. Michael Cogbill '65
Brenda Parker Collier '62
John R. Collier III '62
Shirley Hart Cooney '68
John W. Cooper '51
Kay Waters Crouch '67
Martha Kirkley Curry '62
Rosemary Winters Davis '62
Toni Thompson Davis '68
W. Jeryl Dean '67
Joseph W. Denison III '67
Daniel C. Dillard '67
Joetta Milhoan Duke '68
Gwen Meyer Dunkum '63
Jackie Bell DuPree '54
Mary Buthman Essert '53
David S. Fayad '68
Gary W. Frederick '60
G. David Garrison '66
Maribeth Woodfin Garrison '64
W. Dent Gitchel '63
Virginia Hickman Gray '67
Paul H. Gwin, Jr. '62
Rose Watkins Gwin '62
Claudia Harrison Hamilton '66
Dayne D. Hassell '63
Carol Coleman Hassialis '64
Peter J. Hassialis '65
William Floyd Hayden '57
Gloria Mason Henderson '58
Harold Henderson '58
Brooks Holifield '63
Vicky Thompson Holifield '63
Ann Dover Honeycutt '68
John H. Honeycutt '68
Mildred K. Shields Hugghins '50
Kenneth L. Hunter '62
Renee Hunter '65
Dixon Cowart Hutto '57
Charles S. Hyatt '51
Joy Buckley Hyatt '51
Carol Ward Jenness '57
Peggy Wallick Jeter '67
James R. Johnson '63
Jeannie Rayner Johnson '65
C. Richard King '67
Sarah W. Kirkley '67
Ronald P. Kitts '64
Elmo A. Knoch, Jr. '55
William A. Lyford '66
Betty Gene Sparks Mann '68
Jerry Mann '62
Richard S. Mann '65
Ernestine Matkin Martin '41
M. Elizabeth Martindale '62
Bobby Joe McDaniel '55 (Dec)
Mary Pauline Jones McElroy '60
Carol Rich McQueen '55
Andi Buchanan Megivern '67
John H. Mitchell, Jr. '65
Selma Wakefield Moody '57
David N. Moose, Sr. '63
Donna Johnson Mosley '49
Ernest R. Nipper '56
John L. Ostner '59
Morriss H. Partee '60
William Warren Pearce '66
Barbara Horton Pence '68
B. Jeffery Pence '68
Kay Bible Perry '63
Diane Davis Peters '67
George E. Peters '63
Betty Bryles Pickett '63
John C. Pickett '63
Betty Ann Reid Piper '64
Gail Peck Pitts '64
Thomas B. Pryor III '54
Howard D. Pyron '55
Peggy McRaven Pyron '55
Ben R. Quinn '57
Dimple Burks Royal '59
Anita Allen Rushing '60
William A. Russell '55
Vicki S. Scott '68
John W. Simmons '67
Jack S. Singleton '63
Lucy McAlister Sogandares '59
Kathryn Spore '60
Curtis Tucker Steinmetz '63
Frank Stroope '52
Page Allison Thomas '58 (Dec)
Mary Ann Faris Thurmond '59
Frank N. Totten, Jr. '56
Dodie Blair Tudor '61
John M. Tudor, Jr. '60
John Edward Turba '68
David L. Van Giesen '65
Wilson E. Vandiver '59
Fred F. VanHook '65
Linda Burrow VanHook '66
Joe D. Waldrum '68
Marion Waters Weir '63
Thomas E. Weir '63
James Calvin Wilkins '61
Margaret Dale Wilkins '62
Sue Garrison Williams '55
Jack A. Wilson '63
Molly Gilliland Wilson '65
Therral E. Wilson '64
Donna Manley Wolfe '66
Jonathan J. Wolfe '66
Carol Page Woodall '66
Harry W. Wyre, Jr. '66
Martha Mitchell Wyre '64
Betty Myers Yahn '64

Century Club
John O. Alston '56
W. B. Anderson, Jr. '56
Howard R. Bailey '57
Kay McCastlain Bailey '59
Lawrence S. Barden '64
Louise Cary Barden '65
Charles R. Barnett '62
Rebecca Jaycox Bashor '66
Roger C. Bates '57
Shelby Reynolds Bates '58
Marilyn Melbourn Batie '68
Harry T. Baxter, Jr. '61
Lou Shaver Baxter '61
Herbert A. Bland III '67
Kay Denton Bland '67
Margaret Jones Bolsterli '52
Stephen M. Bookout '68
Ann Cox Bridgers '59
E. Thomas Bridgers II '61
Ellen Henderson Broderick '43 (Dec)
Anonymous
James A. Carney '61
Edwin L. Coffman '54
John Wesley Crawford '65
Frederick V. Dietz, Jr. '59
John T. Dill '67
John C. Dodgen '56
Charles P. Dorian '47
Dorothy Hunter Dornblaser '66
J. Stuart Dornblaser '66
Ernest Eugene Efird '55
Nell Wallace Engeler '61
H. Simpson Evans '66
Martha Betzner Fason '48
Robert D. Finch '57
Robert C. French '52
Harry L. Galusha, Jr. '66
Bill Gebauer, Jr. '62
Mary Ann Ragland Gitchel '65
Jean Kizzia Gray '60
John R. Grigsby '67
Andrew M. Hall, Jr. '67
Carol L. Hampton '65
Pat Pearce Hendricks '65
Barbara Blackburn Henry '52
Robert W. Henry '50 (Dec)
Clara Hayden Higgs '49
Jill Holmes '62
Louise Martel Huddleston '50
Joseph Randolph Hudson '66
Kris Braun Huffman '68
Mac W. Huffman '66
Sarah Helms Hyatt '56
James W. Hyden '66
Wayne C. Jarvis '59 (Dec)
Sammye Johnston '60
Ann Booth Jones '56 (Dec)
Diana T. Jucas '66
George H. Kamp '56
Robert D. Keene '63
Theresa Watkins Keene '64
Clifford V. Keheley, Sr. '55
Mary Ann Lee '64
Harry R. Littrell '60
Hilda Hancock Malpica '64
Larry P. Malpica '64
Kay Lyford McCollum '62
Sidney H. McCollum '62
Joe M. McCormack '62
Mary Lee Darr McHenry '59
Loretta Johnson McKnight '55
Jeffery T. McLean '66
Rochelle Genestet McMahen '60
Edgar H. Metcalf '67
Roger W. Mitchell '59
Stephanie Crook Mitchell '61
Harold G. Moffatt, Jr. '62
John R. Montgomery '56
Marilyn Dallas Moody '59
R. Neal Moore '50
Lee Morgan '49
Sue Hill Neece '61
Juanita Hutchins Nelsen '50
William H. Nevins, Jr. '62
J. Brooks Newbill '65
Bill L. Nutter '57
Sara Essex Pedigo '62
James R. Phillips '62
Barbara Bailey Pool '66
Charles G. Pool '63
Mildred McCuller Quinn '55
Alva Gary Rainwater '57
Janice McHaffey Ramsey '68
Bryce Leigh Williams Reveley '66
Peggy Tull Roberson '55
Brigitte Owsley Roberts '67
Robert R. Roberts III '67
James A. Ross, Jr. '60
Sondra Bayliss Shepherd '68
Cippy Chappelle Smith '68
Malcolm R. Smith '67
Nancy Dodson Smith '65
Thomas J. Spradley '62
Neta Sue Osgood Stamps '60
Virginia Rhine Stein '43
Janis Mizell Stroud '57
Robert D. Stroud '68
Caroline Crenshaw Strubbe '62
George A. Tanner '55
Sue Smith Tanner '56
David G. Teague '59
Justin W. Tull '67
Ann Hopson Turney '55
Thomas P. Tyler '65
Ralph D. Watson '60
Charles Bruce Watterson '68
Carlos W. Westerman '59
Rebecca Cox Westerman '60
Hollis R. Williams, Jr. '61
Sarah Jane Archer Yoekum '66      

Scholar's Club
Caroline Johnson Adams '61
Jimmie Dell Tillman Ames '46
Vi Dowless Baldwin '45
Helen Speaker Benafield '59
Charles M. Berger, Jr. '61
Willa Jo Bullard Beuhler '57
Jerrine Jones Bogan '60
Jeannie Hosley Botts '67
Martha Patricia Brewer '50
Wanda Wilson Burnap '58
Jerry Ware Choate '68
Stephen Choate '66
Nancy Jo Williams Clinton '57
Virginia Upton Daugherty '61
Marilyn Horton Dibble '67
Ed Dilworth '65
Hugh L. Donnell '60
Pat Henderson Donnell '58
Clara McCain Douthitt '50
Pam Dunaway '64
Joe D. Eason '66
Wanda Tharp Eason '66
Ron T. Elkins '64
Robert C. Farmer '64
Ann Filiatreau '66
Nancy Lites Gidcomb '67
Robert L. Gilliam '52
Leland Gion '62
Marilyn Valentine Hankins '64
Mary S. Henry '61
Alicia Ann Bell Hodges '52
Patty Green Holubar '68
Ida Margaret Wells Howell '66
Tenny Howell '66
Becky Johnson Kossover '66
Walter J. Levy '43
Carol Lindsey '68
Lynn Hansen Lindsey '60
Marguerite Maddox-Puckett '67
Betty Mason Martin '62
Marjorie Rook Mathews '50
Ronald P. McCaskill '65
James Dennis Mills '67
Ralph C. Morehead '50
Byron D. Myrick '59
Ray A. Nelson '63
Carol W. Oliver '65
Ian Ouei '67
Janie McAffry Ouei '68
Katherine Sue Shepherd Phillips '61
Ronald M. Pyle '62
James B. Rasco, Jr. '63
Joe S. Register '65
Peggy Parks Roach '60
Glenn Roberts '64
Terrell W. Robertson '67
Ann McCormack Rutherford '45
William M. Shepherd, Jr. '59
Frances Pearson Smith '57
Ed Smith, Jr. '67
Jonathan Mark Spradley '64
Robert Duane Stephens '64
Barbara Weeks Stills '64
Kenneth Jackson Thomas '68
Woody Thomas '68
Betty Jane Johnson Thornton '55
Susan Zahn Trammell '64
Kay Satterfield Tyler '66
Art M. Weeden, Jr. '68
Susan Hartrick Welch '64
Anne Roberts Wells '62
Annie Belle Fields Weymark '65
Judy Bond White '65
Judy Adams Williams '67
Jack Cook Wilson '58
Kay McSpadden Wilson '58
Ouida Watkins Wright '68

Class of 1969


1876 Society 
Joe R. Goyne III

President's Club 
William G. Black
Betty Lewis Cohen
Thomas C. Coleman, Jr.
Nancy May Fomby
Thomas B. Fomby
D. Karrol Fowlkes
Douglas M. Graydon
Charles Alston Jennings, Jr.
Margaret Sanders Jennings
Sandra Barnett Kilpatrick
Paul L. McChristian
Floyd G. Villines III
Robert H. Watts

Dean's Club
Paul V. Carter
M. Keith Kennedy
Donald I. Price
James b. Rounder, Jr.
Ann Shumaker Shuck
Frank D. Warren

Second Century Club  
Kathy Finn Carmical
Linda Pondexter Chesterfield
Daryl E. Coker
Michael Edward Crouch
Billie Singleton Curry
Virginia H. Fayad
Hal B. Ferrell
David F. Guthrie
James T. Isom
Ralph Lee McQueen, Jr.
Paul D. Meredith
Sarah Braden Meredith
Bonda Deere Moyer
Hugh Rodney Showalter
Janet Hudson Showalter
Dianne McMillan Smith
Joe H. Stallings
Mary Ann Bader Stallings
Gay Dickerson Stevens

Century Club  
Betty Massey Barnett
Libby Rockwood Casbeer
David C. Chamness
Susan Councille Dill
Patricia Murdock Dunn
Nancy Deaton Graddy
Philip L. Hathcock
Katherine Kennedy Jefferson
Paula Pitts Johnson
Virginia Lynn Kennedy
Robert M. Lyford
Mark C. Lyons
Thomas R. Major
Bonnie Stocks Moody
George H. Shepherd
Kathy Huff Smith
Barbara Jean Couch Stefan
Linda Stephens Storm

Scholar's Club  
Bob H. Ahart
Joel L. Bailey
Harry Clerget
Wade Hall
Richard Ray Head
William A. Niven, Jr.
Becky Paulk Sanders
John G. Sessoms
Robert T. Taylor

Class of 1970

 
Leadership Society  
Carol Weygandt Chappell
Larry W. Pearce
Pam Binning Pearce

President's Club  
Jarie Kohnert Ebert
Steven R. Kilpatrick
Marion F. McFarland III
Melinda Alley McNutt
Patrick N. Osam

Dean's Club  
J. Michael Campbell
James M. Dunn
Suzie Vinson Dunn
Kim Sudderth Ford
Patsy Williams Itaya
Christopher T. Williams
Robert M. Williams

Second Century Club  
William Patrick Gibson
Lu Thurman Harding
Mary Jane Ford Hodges
Les Lowrey, Jr.
Ermon Crume Vandy
Donald W. Warren
Linda Miller Wilson

Century Club  
Victor Anderson III
Vicki Closser Gershner
Anita Erwin Jones
Jack A. Keathley
Chuck Leverett
Beth Hubbard Leverett
J. Page Lindsey
Deborah Clement Raessler
Louise Lowrey Satterfield
Jerry Dexter Taylor
Lynn Russell Teague
W. Boyd Ward
Marion G. White

Scholar's Club  
Forrest Eugene Dunaway, Jr.
Elaine Downs Huff
Harry B. Morgan
William S. Robinson
Mary Ann Shinpaugh Shoemaker
Kathy Davis Thomas

Class of 1971

1876 Society
David A. Knight

President's Club  
Clyde L. Briant III
Susan Farris DeBoard

Dean's Club  
Peg May Morris
Gary A. Neaville
Digie Brown Neaville
Robert L. Razer

Second Century Club  
William S. Briant, Jr.
Jan Fulton Gardner
Richard A. Hinkle, Jr.
James V. Major
Keith A. McNabb
G. Clifton Morgan III
Jo Nell Tumlison Warren
Paul B. Young, Jr.

Century Club  
Mary Jane Mitchell Anderson
Martha Clardy Chamness
Linda Gannaway
William G. Hobbs
David T. Jones
Kaki Parker Kinard
Charles W. Norton, Jr.
Jane Coley Sumerlin

Scholar's Club  
Meg Adair
Betty Johnson Brown
Lynne Ware Clifton
Rick L. Johnson
Carol Hearnsberger Martin
Judy Sanders Niven
Sam E. Southerland

Class of 1972


Leadership Society
Jack A. Frost
Sarah Weir Frost
Lynda Blackmon Jackson
Robert Eric Jackson

President's Club  
James O. Cox
Jerry Jump Humes
C. Lewis Glover Leslie
Debby McLendon Mathis
Teresa Clogston Osam
Beverly Couch Villines
Mary Guittard Voegtle
James T. Wilcox

Dean's Club  
Benjamin Marion Koontz
Stephen M. Patterson

Second Century Club  
Teri Loftin Fettes
Jerry G. Franzen
George W. Kelly, Jr.
Martha A. Margrave-Artibee
Elizabeth Stroup Welsh

Century Club
Jean Rummel Beck
Harry C. Freeman
J. Richard Johnson
Rebecca Bruch King
Steven G. Peer
Philip H. Weber
Robert B. White
Beverly Cook Williams

Scholar's Club
Martin M. Rhodes
Doyle W. Rogers, Jr.
Cilla Hughes Trenado
William N. West, Jr.
Mel White

Class of 1973

Leadership Society  
John A. Gillean III
William Kirby Mouser
Ralph D. Scott, Jr.

President's Club
David Alford
Donald R. Austin
Steven Clark Fincher
William M. Gibbs III
M. Samuel Jones III
Richard A. Lancaster
Ed Langley
Walter E. May 

Dean's Club
Debbie Pile Cahill
James Clifton Christopher
Susan Jelen
Chester M. Lucas
Carol Faupel Mendel
Jan Keath Patterson
Valerie Thwing
 
Second Century Club
Martha Crofoot Bumpers
Fran Featherston
Debbie Hardwick-Smith
Kathy Rowe Killman
Ronald P. McDonald
Wesley L. Nolden II
F. Wendel Norton III
John W. Ritchey
James Gregory Russell
Peter M. Soens
William C. Temple
Julianne Smith Wiedower
William E. Wiedower
   
Century Club
Mary Abell
Susan Moore Armstrong
Timothy J. Armstrong
Stephen D. Barden
Omar F. Greene II
Pam Boyson Johnson
Robert J. Lambert, Jr.
Susan Hazelbaker Smyer
Kathleen Goodgame Taylor
Richard R. Wilson
Pam Porter Wren 

Scholar's Club
Carl A. Crow, Jr.
Ronald E. Edgar
Ann Russell Huffman
Michael P. Kelley
Mary Jane Goss Pearce
Jeff R. Smith
Lisa Lowe Smith

Class of 1974

1876 Society
Carolyn Lacy Miller

President's Club
Diana L. Arms
Wiley B. Coley III
Ann Bradley McBryde  
Mark McBryde
David A. Nelsen, Jr.     

Dean's Club
Dale Brent Bumpers
Ernest H. Harper, Jr.
Michael R. Schulte
Walter L. Smith                                        

Second Century Club
Sharon Hunter Braswell
Thomas M. Carpenter
Harold W. Elder, Jr.
Kelton M. Farris, Jr.
William N. Higgs
Jeffrey W. Hoy
Marsha Lewis
Linda Vaughan Martin
Richard E. Petty
Leslie Swindler Price
Charlotte Shideler
Jennifer Johnston Tippett
Carol St. John Young
 
Century Club
Thomas M. Bemberg
David A. Chumley
Dana Carpenter Jones
Pam Williams Knight
Joseph Michael Kubat
Linda Tooke
 
Scholar's Club  
Wendy Westerlund Akin
George D. Cheatham, Jr.
Lynne Killgore Crow
Laurie Pappas Effinger
Newman F. Fair
Eril Barnett Hughes
Becky Lynn Jones
Mindy Clawser Kelley
Melinda Morse
Marilyn Martin Ott
Grady J. Perryman
Aleta Murph Reed
Penn Stafford
Warren L. Walker
Richard L. Wise

Class of 1975

Leadership Society 
Randal F. Hundley

President's Club
Jan Roseberry Alford
Patti Shields Cox
Joyce Jackson      
Jerrold Earl Pruden
 
Dean's Club
Cecil W. Cupp III
Tricia Papan Guinn
Susan Kulp Maveety
Susan Brockman Schulte
 
Second Century Club
Lynn McKnight Beatty
David L. Becton
William J. Bell
Thomas D. Byram
Tricia Hamilton Carlin
William H. Freeman
William M. Henry
Theodore G. Holder
Michael O. Kirkpatrick
Stephen O. Loyd
Liz Ragsdale Norton
John E. Reed, Jr.
Denise Davis Ritchey
Thomas M. Spivey
Ann Laux Turney
   
Century Club
Thomas C. Courtway
Mary Kate Stewart Dillon
Edward Anderson Gresham
Albert M. Hayes III
Frank W. Hughes
Teri Cloud Hughes
Pam Young Hunter
Sharon Spence Langley
Angie Thweatt Neibling
George E. Rook
Daniel S. Rowe
Karen Grant-Schirmer
Peggy Young Seamon
Vida Williams
Vicky Simpson Wilson
   
Scholar's Club
William C. Bethea
Jane Ann McFarland Cole
Robert O. Crossman
Rene Linderman Heerwagen
Michael A. Hughes
Janie Newberry Jones
Pat McKeown Kopp
James R. Lefler
Anonymous
Michael V. Miller
Jo Halter Paulus
Thomas Poole, Jr.
Cindy Dabney Reyes
Neal E. Robbins
Laura Spradley
Nancy Watkins Spurr
Beth Walker Stracener

Class of 1976

Chairman's Club 
Roger G. King

Leadership Society  
W. Paul Tuberville

President's Club 
Margaret Brown Coley  
E. Scott Elphingstone, Jr. 
Thomas J. Siebenmorgen 
Thomas J. Small
   
Dean's Club
Charles L. Campbell
Dana Bemberg Campbell
Liza Thorn Godwin
Hank Godwin, Jr.
Mary Beth Karr
Christina McGaughey
Timothy R. Moore
 
Second Century Club  
Mark A. Denman
Karen Kossler Hulsey
Alice Jones
Ree Gandy Routon
Susan Dunn Tilley
 
Century Club
Debi Johnston Barnes
Leslie Berry
John C. Frost
Julia Hilliard Frost
Glenda Kelly Gresham
Sheila Kim Patterson Hoffman
Jeannie Keck Lee
Diana Wortham Peer
Janie Oliver Reiselt
Melissa Lamb Shannon
Jeanne Patterson Wells
Ronald D. Williams
 
Scholar's Club
Sally Cotton Garner
Marcia Boatright Imbeau
Linda Moore Lewis
Michael L. Mattox
Patrick S. McKinney
Jon E. Mourot
John H. Talbot IV
Dana A. Thomason
Linda Raymond Trescher

Class of 1977

Chairman's Club
Christine Curiel King

President's Club 
Paula Lou Carter
Roy P. Smith
 
Dean's Club
Martha Fish Christie
 
Second Century Club  
Carol Danehower
Donna Duerr
David G. Eifling
Becky Sue Moore
Janet James Robb
 
Century Club
 Jay P. Bolling
Mary Funk Glancy
Ann Scoggins
George B. Seay
Cathy Reed Slaton
Mary Remmel Wohlleb
Lisa Chanton Worley
 
Scholar's Club
Kathy Brown Blose
Susan Brown
Louis L. Cyphers
Nancy Duke Dolan
Candace Duncan Fair
Scott W. Lewis
George W. Ross III

Class of 1978

Founder's Society
Mr. Steve Wilkerson

Leadership Society  
Melissa Lollar Jones 

President's Club
A. Paul Bowen  
Bruce W. Holsted
Roy Lynn Rea  
 
Dean's Club
John H. Adams
Clifford C. Barnes 
Janet Harkleroad Stewart  

Second Century Club
Cathy Engelkes
William T. Harris, Jr.
Walter Rene' Julian
Charles C. Saxon
Joe van den Heuvel
Katherine Ware
   
Century Club
Larry K. Bair  
   
Scholar's Club
 James T. Baldwin
Terry P. Diggs
Fred Tatum Garner
Missy Gocio
David M. Johnson
Carol Frazier Maxwell
Timothy D. Maxwell
William E. McCollum
Owen C. Pearce, Jr.
Teresa Roebuck
Holly Hamrick Yeatman

Class of 1979

Leadership Society
William Ellis Arnold III  
Pamela Gail Brock 

President's Club
Debby Eubanks Gordon
William O. Reeves 
Richard A. Roberts

Dean's Club
Scott T. Christie III
Dennie Compton
Devin Burl Houston
James P. Polk
 
Second Century Club
Mary Wilder Cartwright  
Michael G. Cartwright  
Mark S. Saltzman
 
Century Club
Pamela Smith Baker
Hannah Beene-Lowder
Tim E. Day
Diane Randall Martini
Kate Bondurant Parish
Debbie Cain Stapper
Rhonda L. Taylor
   
Scholar's Club
Ann Smith Brown
Carolyn Henson Cassaday
Rea Gladstone
Joni Coley Pearson
Sherri Ribar
Linda Nicholas Teal

Class of 1980

1878 Society
R. Madison Murphy  
Suzanne Nodini Murphy  
 
Chairman's Club
Jo Ann Biggs
Martin W. Shell  

Leadership Society
Jan Nelson Hundley
Rock Jones

President's Club
Ann Black Decker  
Neil A. Decker
Alfred Y. Gordon, Jr.
John W. Merrill  
William R. Wisely  

Dean's Club
James H. Gray, Jr.
G. Logan Jordan
David R. Rodgers
Jenifer K. Ward
 
Second Century Club
Susan P. Hyatt
Cliff G. McMahon
Laura Beal Middlekauff
Beth Wade Page
Samuel E. Rogers
Jeanne Loveless Seewald
Terry J. Ticey
 
Century Club
Barrett D. Brantley
Jane McCoy Harkey
Sheila Lindley
Cathy Williams Rushing
Jeffrey D. Utecht

Scholar's Club

Donald P. Bearden
Patrick J. Bevill
Marianne Smith Black
Pattie Keck Dixon
Suzette Woods Elmore
Sue Gattinger Farris
Olen Kenneth Pearson, Jr.
Louis D. Rolleigh
Austin E. Sullivan
Diane Wimberley

Class of 1981

 
Leadership Society  
Stephen D. Coburn
Robin Moe Scott

President's Club
Ruthie Thompson Bernabe
Stephen E. Carter
Robert L. Frazier
Thomas D. Honeycutt, Jr.
Jay Newman
Elizabeth Smith Small
David C. Sutherland

Dean's Club
Holly Nony Hirchert
Howard Keith Morrison
Lynn Covey Morrison

Second Century Club
Robert L. Clark, Jr.
John F. Courtway
Pam Yaniger Halter
Karen Watson Reeves
Marjorie Threet Whitmore
Michael K. Whitmore

Century Club
Janet Hardin Dougherty
Charles J. Harder
DeBora Murphy
Michael R. Pinter
Kelly Knoch Urban
 
Scholar's Club
Teresa Mahan Barry
Terrie Grimes Bevill
John M. Faucett
Kermie Wilson Gladstone
Vernon Wade Hankins
Dana Dodgen Hayes
Christopher J. Heil
Daniel R. Kirkpatrick
Suzanne Penn
Elizabeth Jane Walker
Richard E. Worsham

Class of 1982

Leadership Society
Kim Speak Arnold
 
President's Club                        
Roger C. Chinn
Ramona Pipkin Crippen
Paulette Smithers Luker
Valerie Lamb Merrill
David B. Miller
Lezlie Massey Miller
Sonya L. Miller
Lyle M. Rupert
Stacy Sells

Dean's Club
Joe H. Hilliard
Judy Draper Kesterson
Pamela Owen
Benjamin Wade Schumacher
Carol Smith Schumacher

Second Century Club
LeAnne Pittman Burch
Terri Cohen
Jerry L. Coker
William Lewis King
Laura Roberson Stilwell

Century Club
Ellen R. Alston
Cindy Craig Bessette
Mark E. Bessette
Terry L. Burgess
Michele Belmont Halsell
John B. Harkey
Brick T. Jones
Dana Corn Jones
Ken B. Oliphant
G. Paul Rice
Andrea Cotter Teague
Jean A. Wilder-Ayers

Scholar's Club
Scott W. Comiskey
Cat Redus French
Jill Jacob Hankins
Dana Harrington
Jennifer Horne
Annette Cartwright Wright

Class of 1983

Founder's Society
Rynnett Ritter Clark
Henry E. Neely II  
René Racop Neely

Chairman's Club
John R. Silkensen

Leadership Society
J. Drew Linder

President's Club
Robert I. Burnett
R. Tracy Fox
Miah Frazer Michaelsen

Dean's Club
Robert A. Kesterson, Jr.

Second Century Club
Bianca Hearn Coker
Theresa Ferguson
Diann C. Fry
Jim L. Gunnell

Century Club
Brit A. Ball
Philip M. Brown
Mark C. Craig
Duanna Haynie Harder
Gerald D. Hiegel
Robert L. Lile
Ann Muse
Anonymous
Michael D. Teague

Scholar's Club
Lindsey Barnes Blevins
Keith R. Bogaev
John Clay McCastlain
Deanna Michael
Mary Ruth Parker
Lisa Bateman Sirag
Betsy Snyder
Michelle Strause
Mary McGuire Todd

Class of 1984


Founder's Society 
Jerry Wayne Clark

Chairman's Club
Lee Ann Day Shell

Leadership Society
W. B. Gentry

President's Club
David L. Baker, Jr.
David M. Fleming
Susan Gunnels
Stacey McCord
Joseph W. Thompson

Dean's Club
Philip W. Craft
Susan Newlin Erfesoglou
Sylvia McDaniel Hoke Roland
Christopher S. Johnson
Melissa Tull Johnson

Second Century Club
Theresa Brasch Corley
Lealdon C. Langley
Kenneth D. Pittman
Judy Rudd
Melanie Thornton

Century Club
Julie Graves Bethell
Stanley A. Cheyne
Jolane Taylor Cook
Carolyn Winans Morrisey
Jeffery L. Palsa
Julie Johnson Rhodes

Scholar's Club
Dewell Franklin Arey III
David R. Brown
David W. Clemmons
Terry M. Coalter
Donna Thompson Jamell
Glenn E. Kelley
Katie O'Connell Kelley
Meredith Ferguson Novak
Terri Patton
Karen Perry Webber
Betsy Wilder

Class of 1985


President's Club 
George F. Sawaya
Jeanne White Schallhorn
Scott Schallhorn
Pebble Jones Sutherland

Dean's Club
Sean L. Riggin

Second Century Club  
Shannon Smith McLaughlin
Thomas W. Trussell, Jr.
 
Century Club
Susan Fish Coles
Mark S. Gulley
Debra Moore Holmes
Clay E. Lentz
Kelly McMahen
David C. Shipley

Scholar's Club
Pam Anderson
Larkin Adamson Bryant
Sheri Bylander
Lori Yancey Lee
David W. Miller
Victoria Smothers
Tammy Tucker
Robert D. Wright
Teresa Wright

Class of 1986


Founder's Society 
Albert B. Braunfisch

Leadership Society 
Shelley Clayton Gentry

President's Club
C. Tad Bohannon  
Gayle Alston Bohannon
John E. Crippen

Dean's Club
Keith A. Tarvin

Second Century Club  
Karen Billings
Daniel D. Cyphers
Holly Marr
Amanda Moore
Susan Roberts Robbins
Scott L. Walker

Century Club
Julia Busfield
Clay H. Davis
James Douglas Holmes
Sheila Jones
Pam Porter Lentz
George L. Morrisey, Jr.
Ben Pinter

Scholar's Club
Robert J. Griswold, Jr.
Liz Larson
Anonymous
Carolyn Wilmans Rogers
Suzette Taylor

Class of 1987

Chairman's Club
John C. Byrd

President's Club
W. Jay Barth
L. Richard Bearden
Thomas E. Day
R. H. Hughes
Walter O. Pryor
David W. Spivey
 
Dean's Club
Melissa Bauders Hayes
Donald L. Hertzog

Second Century Club
Steven W. Barger
Susan Dunn Chambers
Bert Ehrmann, Jr.
Robyn Fowler
John M. Jacob
William C. Mann II
Kevin L. Matthews
Luann Phillips
Toby L. Reese
Kelley Conner Rogers
Thomas M. Rudolph
   
Century Club
Michael Steven Byars
Linda Hart Cheyne
Laura Schenk Lock
Donald A. Sage

Scholar's Club
Kris Maulden Alexander
Alison Knight Carter
Jayme J. Caspall
Keith D. Coker
Shelley Branch Fryer
Tami Riley Hill
Christina Moore Holland
Stephen Matthew Pate
Steven B. Petersen

Class of 1988


Founder's Society 
Traci Mattingly Braunfisch

Leadership Society 
Mary Jo Thomas Henry
Paul M. Henry
 
President's Club
Blake S. Clardy
Andrew S. Fearn
William Jeffrey Johnson
Robyn Kelly
Kim Reed Reynolds

Dean's Club
John A. Birrer

Second Century Club
Mitchell A. Combs, Jr.
Robin Beck Devan
Jennifer Daugherty Emery
R. Marty Gage
F. Lee Pittman III
Joy Burford Scott
Lisa J. Shaver
Amy Wisdom

Century Club
Paula Jo Chitty Henry
Karen D. Patterson

Scholar's Club
Lisa Campbell Caspall
Sarah Meriwether Coker
James Arthur Gillaspy
Susan Parker Griswold
Mark A. Hamer
Scott D. Hamilton
James Dennis Harris
Jason W. Jersey
Jerome E. Larkowski
George S. Mackey
Angela Parker
Danny R. Prophet
Michael G. Sangster
Michael E. Steely
Jana Lynn Owens Teague

Class of 1989

Leadership Society
Stuart Jackson  

President's Club
Lori Arnold Burton
Katherine Arnold Johnson
Darren K. McGuire
Thomas E. Reynolds
Ronda Edmondson Spivey

Dean's Club
Barry G. Ford

Second Century Club  
Robert T. Emery
Rhonda Primm Flannery
Harold Randall Hill
James R. Jackson
Beth Morrow Rucker
Kelli Keene Sanders
Jason V. Terk 

Century Club
Audrey Bell Aikman
Theresa Thrower Conley
Angie Wilson Curry
Steven W. Curry
Stephen T. Fenno
Wesley T. Lambert III
Kelli Hendrix Trickey
Debbie Bruce Turner

Scholar's Club
Miam Carlisle-Westfall
Kathryn Davitt
Regan S. Gallaher
Melissa Parodi Hawkins
John Baker McClanahan, Jr.
Anthony Maurice McDaniel
Randolph L. Peterson
Jeri Tyson Pritchett
Clifford M. Swoape
Tonya Meredith Tackett

Class of 1990

Leadership Society
Christy Creger Jackson
Christie Sample Wilson

President's Club
Beth Sorge Crawford
Burton L. Hayes
 
Dean's Club
Kris Brenske Burford
David S. Traylor

Second Century Club
Shell L. Black
Selma Blackburn
Paula Card Higginson
Ann Crafton Hill
Eduardo J. Maglione
Sheryl Griffith Nolan
Dana Robbins
Robert Thomas VanHook
William M. Vaughan
Mica Ward

Century Club
Cesar Caballero
Louis A. Cupp
Mary Ann Toler Freyaldenhoven
Melissa Hobby
Teresa Gosserand Lambert
Jeffrey L. Perry

Scholar's Club
J. Scott Caldwell
Franklin L. Gilley, Jr.
Jamie Griffith
Mariette Boatwright Johnson
Mahlon O. Maris, Jr.
Becky Parkerson
Shawn W. Purifoy
Julie Thomas
Sidney L. Vinson
Michelle Hoffman Winn
Carrie McDougal Wyre

Class of 1991

1876 Society
Barry D. Blake  

Chairman's Club
Ann Spatz Nichols   
Robert F. Nichols 
 
President's Club
David Collier-Tenison
Shannon L. Collier-Tenison
Laura Greer
Aaron L. Janos
Julia Jackson McGuire
Tracy Ann Stotts Weed
Carla Crouch Tate
Vincent E. Tate
David M. Weed
 
Dean's Club
Alicia Burson Riding
Melissa Weir Evans
Laura Ratchford Ford
Marina Lu Lien
Courtney Niven Traylor
 
Second Century Club
Melissa L. Belur
Louann Averitt Brace
LeAnne Dodd Gilliam
Michael Daniel Gilliam
Stacy Shilling
James O. Wyre II
 
Century Club
Robert H. Edwards
Tim E. Freyaldenhoven
Kim Harper Glenn
Rebecca Lemley McGraw
Susan Nagel
Julie Nolte Owen
Veronica Thessing Rowe
Jamie West Shipley
Kevin R. Stewart
Michael Barton Trickey
 
Scholar's Club
Tamara R. Havner
Christopher L. Hoggard
Lisa Hammond Hoggard
E. J. Jones, Jr.
Dan S. Kostopulos
Katherine A. Mangione
Beth Gage Maris
Paul N. Mathias
Mary Rose Hankins Musil
Brenda West Purifoy
Amy Spencer Roys
Linda Herring Singh
Janet Myers Smyth
Heather Hendrix Starnes
Kim Denton Wright
Stuart B. Wright

Class of 1992

President's Club
Michael D. Malone
Eric Brian Russell 
Shelley White Russell
Karan S. Sodhi

Dean's Club
Gregory J. Cole
Renee Holmes Cole
 
Second Century Club
Thomas A. Fleener
Stacy Majors Light
 
Century Club
Michele Simmons Allgood
Daniel C. Clark
John A. McGraw
Carter A. Thomas
Natascha Walker
 
Scholar's Club
Susan Campbell Elizandro
Julie Agee Gillaspy
William A. Goodrum
Karen Meyerdirk Liggett
Kevin R. McKenna
Robert D. Seibert
Philip A. Shell
Mark A. Smalling
Raymond D. Van Buren

Class of 1993


President's Club
LuLynn Keathley-Richards

Dean's Club
Robert F. Thompson III  

Second Century Club
Kay Kinneman Cogbill
William Clark Cogbill
Cristi Coger Dacus
John C. Dacus III
Jennifer Keith Ferguson
Hallie Jarvis Leicht
Curtis L. Nunn
Jay Scholtens
 
Century Club
Emmett B. Chiles IV
Machelle Davidson
Magda Kowalski Denman
Julie McSpadden
C. Todd Porter
Michael J. Sargent

Scholar's Club
George E. Covington, Jr.
Anna Lee Harris
Karen D. Hoffman
Elizabeth E. Langley
Beth Nolte Lasley
Keda Steinert McCall
Tonja Rogers
Nicole Nadeau Simmons
Timothy L. Taylor

Class of 1994

President's Club
Julie Christian Janos  
Jill Benson Thompson
Scott M. Wagner

Dean's Club
Christopher T. Frederick  

Second Century Club
M. Brandon Crow
Randy G. Floyd
Sarah VanHook Hatley
Timothy D. Hicks
Jon-Jon Nguyen Hollis
Leslie Kruk Humiston
Patrick J. Landers
Holly L. Larkin
Jennifer Pope McKenzie
Gretchen Rapp Sakkinen
Melissa High Simpson
Mary-Margaret Hester Scholtens
Becky Keeter Steward
John Q. Steward
 
Century Club
Columbus Brown IV
Tiffany Fitch Edwards
Frederick M. Green
Christina S. Howell
Fred F. Pruss, Jr.
Molly Hays Pruss
Paula Shay Tefteller
 
Scholar's Club
Stacie Adams-McCord
Tricia Chambers Burris
Kelli R. Carraro
Monica Young Dunn
Joy Carlson Esser
Matthew P. Jackson
Sonja Jackson-Bryant
Kristi Ketz
Jeffrey B. Marotte
Pamela Crump Rasmussen
Mary Anne Kish Seibert
Joseph G. Simon

Class of 1995

Leadership Society
Brian T. Bean  
Tami Araiza Bean

President's Club
Barkley S. Thompson  

Second Century Club
Brandon G. Briery
Eric D. Dyer
Carrie Walters Floyd
Joseph W. Ghormley
Michael Joshua Leicht
Robert S. O'Connor
Ryan C. Ratliff
Russell L. Roberts, Jr.
Nancy L. Waymack
 
Century Club
Annie Wang Clark
Amy R. Cobb
Sheryl Davis Debenham
Russell H. Frizzell-Carlton
H. Denay Hawk
 
Scholar's Club
Jason R. Beck
Kristy Manis DePriest
Daniel L. Dyer
Jennifer Martin Gadberry
Brad R. Johnson
Melissa Moore Lombardi
Soren C. Louvring
Phillip M. Wilson

Class of 1996

President's Club
Stevan A. Gonzalez
Amit R. Patel
J. J. Whitney
 
Dean's Club  
Kimberly Bragg Bennett
Clinton B. Edwards
Dionne Bennett Jackson
T. Shawn Mathis
B. Rush Simpson

Second Century Club
Elizabeth Barnes Keener
Brian S. Delavan
Joanna Bryant Delavan
Amy Meredith Forbus
Jeffrey C. Humiston
Elizabeth A. Storm Rule
M. Antoinette Gocke Wyre

Century Club
Nick D. Callaway III
Stephanie Doss-Robertson
Amy Dunn Johnson
Kristen M. Kennedy
Herbert Stewart Matthews
Misty Leigh Williams

Scholar's Club
Valerie Thompson Bailey
Blake R. Bradford
Jessica Chervenak
Arika Coleman
Amanda Crist
K. Russell DePriest
M. Gregory Gillis
Thomas Daniel Goodwin
Karma Schanzlin Herzfeld
Christopher J. Odom
Ashley S. Ross III
Matty Smith Ross

Class of 1997

Leadership Society
Melissa Taulbee Brighton   

President's Club
Dusan Clark
Eric J. Stewart
Julie Dunn Stewart
Brian A. Vandiver

Dean's Club 
Angelea D. Drennan   

Second Century Club
Courtney Osmus Ghormley  
Randi Kay Vest Graham
Keitha DeWitt Holland
Brett D. Worlow                                       

Century Club
Kristina L. Bondurant
Colin S. Davidson
Courtney Huffman Gasper
Shannon Sparks Knotts
Meredith A. McCormack

Scholar's Club
Maria Meyer Green
Kelly Hopkins Halstead
Jenny Heaney
Sarah King
Angie Wilder Kyzer
Hillary Haskins Looney
Mandi Myers
Nicole Ann Ohlen
Anonymous
Robert A. Pruss
Derrick W. Smith

Class of 1998

Leadership Society
Andrew M. Brighton  

Dean's Club
Shawn J. Johnson
Sarah Meghan Williams Mathis
Henry M. McFarlin IV
Jonathan J. Rhodes
Blake Armstrong Tinsley
Todd M. Tinsley

Second Century Club
Merideth Harness McEntire  

Century Club
James M. Campbell
Christy Schuldt Chance
Joshua C. Chance
Leigh Inman Lowman
Katie Miller Peoples
Carolyn Davidheiser Price
Karen Steelman
Benjamin D. Stroud 

Scholar's Club
Anonymous
Bobby Brent Boland
Kerri Fendley Bradford
Misty Bowen Eubanks
Thomas E. Ghormley
Richard S. Hawthorne
Jonathan D. Jones
Carrie Beck-Marcone
Ty R. McNutt
Kari Maxwell Meier
Ollie S. Morgan
Sean W. Strode
Patrick C. Watson
Kyle T. Wilson

Class of 1999

President's Club 
Russell S. Roberson  
 
Second Century Club
 J. Wesley Holland
Trisha Bentz Kendall
H. Mac Madden, Jr.

Century Club
Nicole Glover Stroud
Lindsay Martinson Vester

Scholar's Club
Robin I. Bohra
Byron P. Clyatt
Angie Primm Coleman
Matthew J. Crouch
Ryan T. Goens
Jessica Bunch Harmon
Kelly Roark King
Lynn J. Milton
Nathaniel Jackson Pittman
D.J. Pratt
Jessica Bartnik Saunders
Natalie Brush Strode
Beau Wilcox

Class of 2000

President's Club
Laura J. Hanlon  

Dean's Club
J. Aaron Christopher
Patrick L. Fraley
Lana Ruth Mayer
Cathleen Staggs-McFarlin
 
Second Century Club
 Jason L. Alexander
Margaret Kathryn Wendell Boehme
Colin F. Gorman
Charles A. Kendall
Shane P. McEntire
Joshua D. Rankin
Laura E. Skelton
 
Century Club
Tiffany G. Huitt  
Mary Katherine Razer Parson  
Blake S. Witherington

Scholar's Club
Lara E. Beard
Laura K. Cosgrove
Devin Lonergan Holt
Dax McDonald
Ashley S. Meins
Krissi Wolter Morris
Christopher J. Olson
Anonymous
Leah Hybl Schlientz
Nathan W. Schlientz
Christy Hickman Vannoy
B. Finley Vinson III
Blake S. Witherington

Class of 2001

President's Club
James D. Burrow  
W. Richard Counts
Leigh Lassiter-Counts
Kathleen M. Young

Dean's Club
Alex Freeman
Melissa J. Prycer
Daniel W. Robinson
Tiffany Watkins Robinson

Second Century Club
Thomas A. Buford III
Latoya M. Goree 
Chelsey Anne Bryant Krug  

Century Club
April M. Ambrose
Michelle Copley Webb 

Scholar's Club
Laura Keech Allen
Samuel R. Allen
Chrissy Jennings Chatham
Matthew A. Culhane
Christopher T. Fortson
William R. K. Gardner
Sara K. Gremillion
Jennifer A. Oyler-Olson
Rachel N. Rigsby
Zach Roberts
Erica Struck Vinson
Leanna Dye Wall
Brooke Augusta Ware
Sarah Beth Wilson-Cotton
Laura Beth Corless York

Class of 2002

President's Club
Tami Clinkingbeard Marks  

Dean's Club
Brian D. Alford
Alyson Lieban Hatten
Benjamin W. Hatten

Second Century Club
Ian D. Beard
Marie Mainard O'Connell
Jennifer R. Patterson
Michael L. Wright

Century Club
Anonymous
Carrie Flanagan Flick
Michael L. Flick
Jennifer L. Prewitt-Freilino

Scholar's Club
Jennifer M. Anderson
GerShun W. Avilez
Martene L. Campbell
Charles M. Clark
Grant M. Cox
Carrie J. Culhane
Lawrence R. Dunn
J. Matthew Fulmer
Ryan C. Grace
Ashley Harden Hill
Sarah E. Hughes
Jackson H. Jennings
Chassie C. Jones
David A. Kay
Mollie Scarbrough Teas
John Adam Wells

Class of 2003

President's Club
Gina Curry Bergfeld  
Laura Hampton Oyler

Dean's Club
Allison E. Cromwell
Craig S. Falls
C. J. Sentell
Aaron C. Strong

Second Century Club
Kelle I. Hackler
James J. Mainard O'Connell
Hannah S. Schmidt
Whitney M. Winham

Century Club
John M. Hardin
Donald E. Porter
Polly Prewitt-Freilino

Scholar's Club
Alice Price Alexander
Jessica Duke Alexander
J. Paul Alexander IV
Noel R. Alexander
Margaret E. J. Bryant
Mark J. Burling
Edith Danielle Burnell
Emily G. Cheek
Heather Davis Clark
Brittney M. Clupny
Michael D. Collyge
Loren R. Ferneau
Daniel S. Foster
Eva C. Foster
Karen L. Fulmer
Jamie M. Koonce
Lisa L. Rausch
Heather Rosset Theodore
Megan R. Tiemeier Cooper
Pittman P. Ware

Class of 2004

President's Club
Matthew S. Brizzi
Jeremy D. Dickerson
Richard G. Morshedi, M.D.  
Julie Alford Routon
Stephen G. Routon

Dean's Club
Adam A. Carver
Scott W. Cooley
Angela T. McNeal
James P. Parnell
Anna Patterson Strong

Second Century Club
Laura L. Hollenbach   
Christopher J. Schaechtel

Century Club
John Christopher Cheney
Jeremy D. Crites
Ateca R. Williams
Andre' M. Wineland
Emily E. Wineland

Scholar's Club
Andrea J. Baird
Wesley W. Beal
Matthew K. Brown
Janelle Christine Johnson Floyd
Lindsey Rebecca Jane Prince Gillum
Laura Sessoms Grimes
Timothy M. Hiller
Jera Houghtaling
Marian D. Jimerson
James H. Kemp
Elizabeth A. Marg
Elizabeth A. Roberts
Robin C. White

Class of 2005

President's Club
Anna C. Morshedi
   
Dean's Club
Margaret J. Alford
Christina N. Cooley
Derek W. Henderson
Benjamin R. Rugg
 
Second Century Club
Madeline L. Desai
Walker D. Dyer

Century Club  
Patrick A. Brown
Bonnie M. Faitak
Martin T. Faitak
Lindsay Porter
Laura E. Shachmut
JoAnne E. Turner

Scholar's Club
Leah E. Alagood
Leighanne Hillman Alford
Wesley A. Alford
Samantha Jean Franklin
Jennifer A. Gilley
Jill M. Hernandez
Joshua B. Johnson
Laura Anderson Kyzer
Jessica McNeil Robinson
Amanda D. Theroux
Lucindia Wofford
Amy M. Yearry

Class of 2006

President's Club
Emily Jenkins Burrow
   
Dean's Club
Emily E. Hester
Raydodd C. Hester
Stephanie Nicole Russell Parnell
Megan A. Rugg
 
Second Century Club
William C. Burgess
Cara Nichole Connors
Cassie Jackson Dyer
Leon Kenworthy
Lauren K. Licatino
Michael R. Licatino
Austin S. Moore-Lamm
Elizabeth Alynne Smith-Bartlett
 
Century Club
Kyle W. Shachmut 

Scholar's Club
Jessica P. Bridges
Emily G. Christie
Scott T. Christie IV
Michael Stephen Hurst
Ryan M. Johns
Maradyth G. McKenzie
Andrea Morell Newsom
Maureen E. Ryan-McGehee
Nicholas Caine Stinson
Katherine L. Stokes Rogers
Katherine E. Thompson
Anthony Wade Walker
Richard P. Weaver, Jr.

Class of 2007

President's Club
Heath Christopher DeJean  

Dean's Club
Jered Harris Lambiotte

Century Club
Gary Browning Berner
Chris Foster
Bonnie D. Garrigan
Sarah Kopp Kopper
William Terrance Mackey
Chris Stevens
 
Scholar's Club
Rachel M. Ammons
Danielle Brown
Elijah W. Cunningham IV
Max Robert Deitchler
Nathaniel B. Fenster
Drew Rondall Jones
Kenneth E. Thompson III
Laura Elizabeth Thorp
Jessie Lynn Wood

Class of 2008

President's Club
Amanda D. Brooks
Robert Andrew Fiser

Dean's Club

Anna E. Murphy  

Second Century Club
Gregory Reese Potter  

Century Club
Jennifer Tate Becker
Lindsay Rachele Fuller
Neil H. Kopper
Brian Koss
Cary Koss
Jeanette Millaray Reyes
Megan K. Wooley-Ousdahl
 
Scholar's Club
Molly Morton Bradney
Kyle T. Coker
Zachari Raymond Green
Abram Bennett Harder
Elizabeth Margrett Stewart Harder
Courtney Joanna Lobban
Colin T. McKenzie
Alisha Dominique Morris
Alexis Calliope Nicole Reddig
Amy Elizabeth Russo
Anonymous
Peter V. Zunick

Class of 2009

Dean's Club
Matthew L. Reid  
Sarah K. Reid
 
Second Century Club
Mr. Samuel D. Ginsberg  
Alex E. Graddy-Reed
Andrew King
Christopher Martin Schulze

Century Club
Ashley Brewington Loudermilk
Philip Brooks
Rebecca Elizabeth Mayeux Foster
Erica A. Gobrogge
Rachel Floyd Stevens
 
Scholar's Club
Claire J. Allison
Melissa Kathleen Campbell Anderson
Paul H. Anderson
L. J. Bryant
John Casey
Samantha N. Coker
Kevin DeStefano
Sara Hoke DeStefano
Whitney Maxwell Distretti
Aaron T. Gankofskie
Ana Xochitl Garcia
Christine F. Hogg
Sarah Klapsa
Michael McAllister
Mary C. Moore
Rob Price
Briana Tyler
Joseph Robert Utecht

Class of 2010

President's Club
Sheila D. Rupert  

Dean's Club
Bradley J. Fogleman  
 
Second Century Club
Lauren Michelle Kendall Barker
Rebecca A. Flynn
Laura Carroll Owen Ginsberg
Meghan K. Joiner
 
Century Club
Ryan Alexis Hughes Berner
Abigail Dean Blaney
Hannah G. Hooker
Angela Bennett Poff
Lin Poff III
Kathleen Nicole Rice-Guter
Matthew Youngblood
 
Scholar's Club
Lauren Ashlee Bartshe-Hanlen
Julie E. Champlin
Caitlin Marie Cunningham
Tiffany Marie Donovan
Bethaney B. Jones
Emily Lenard
Chelsea A. Payne
Danielle M. Smull
Lillian C. Stewart
Sonya Morgan Utecht

Class of 2011

Dean's Club
Derek Cash

Second Century Club

William M. Barker
Sarah Elizabeth Bell
Whitney Lynn Maguffee
Joseph J. Rogers
Kayla D. Rogers
 
Century Club
Amelia Barnes
Mackenzie C. Barnes
Katy E. Brantley
Sarah A. Hill
Joseph C. Hoke
Christopher Curtis Poff
Kristi R. Vo
William L. Wharton II
 
Scholar's Club
Hannah Grace Jackson Cheek
Ellen B. Granger
James L. Gunnell, Jr.
John D. Martin
Amelia B. Michaels
Molly G. Miller
Jake L. Mitchael
Emily W. Mitchell
Dmitriy R. Nurullayev
William Wolf Poff
Staci Sutton
Jonathan Kenton Tackett
Kurt J. Taylor
Blake Mackay Whicker
Timothy Wojcik
Evan Zimmerman

Class of 2012

Second Century Club
Colin T. Bagby
Ian D. Craig
Hannah Brown DeMasi
Knox Shelton III
Collin A. Sitler
Rachel E. Sitler
 
Century Club
Anonymous
Rachel Lee Froberg Poff
Matthew Tillett

Scholar's Club
Hannah Jane Carmack
Michael Daniel Chavez
Victoria Lynn Churchwell
Andrew Chase Crawford
Claire A. Dingle
Zachary A. Hale
James A. Hanson
Christopher T. Klapsa
Lauren R. Kreienkamp
Matthew M. Lowry
Genevieve Lauer Nesom
Elizabeth J. Pond
Amelia Caitlin Raney
Paul Bradley Richards-Kuan
Francis Lily Whicker

Class of 2013

   
Dean's Club
David Davis, Jr.  
 
Second Century Club
Ethan Michael Ake
Landon Shawn Bagby
Lauren K. DeLano
   
Century Club
Michael Riley Cathey
Adam C. Johnson
Nicholas Clifford Jordan
Hatley B. McIllwain
Jennifer Lea Vos
Joe Davis Woodward
 
Scholar's Club
Grace E. Arnold
Nicholas Parker Bemberg
Kristen Noelle Finch
Travis M. Finch
Emily Elizabeth Hanson
Jonathan Warren Howard
Kathryn Leigh Kilpatrick
Kelley Christine Lane
Kimberly Nicole Lane
Carlton T. Leding
Mollie Elizabeth Long
Kaitlin A. McGrail
Michaelene M. Miller
Karyn Lea Richards-Kuan
Jeremy Rowe
Alexandra Ray Wilson

Class of 2014


Second Century Club
Sasha L. Keck
Christopher Ogle

Century Club
Philip J. Green
Meredith L. McKinney
Jamie L. Tate

Scholar's Club  
Kathryn E. Armstrong
Cara A. Brazeal
Christa J. Campo
Chris Church
Emily F. Coffey
Anonymous
Devon M. Dundee
Daniel C. Durbin
Catelyn J. Gibbs
Sara Hales-Brittain
Evangelina A. Harpst
Elizabeth Catherine Davis Kilmer
Laura K. Klasek
Rosalis M. Mandel
Katie M. Midkiff
Youmna E. Moufarrej
Saranya Prathibha
Kevin C. Spatz
Laura D. Wagner
Harley A. White

Class of 2015


President's Club
 
Caleb A. W. Moen

Dean's Club 
Cathryn Alexis McClellan
Blaine K. Sadler
   
Century Club
Samantha Tarantino Kennedy
Hope D. Montgomery
Jonas A. Reagan
Graham David Senor
Thomas Ples Spradley
John C. Weirich

Scholar's Club
Zoë R. Barton
Alexander Mills Cummings
Hannah B. Hill
Jessica L. E. Himes
Sarah Jean Lind
Nora Allyn Lovaas
Julie A. L. McCarthy
Kelsi Renee McClure
Austin R. Nelson
Caroline O. Nester
Lindsey R. Orgren
Hannah J. Popkin
Dakota L. Pouncey
Bernard R. Smith

Class of 2016

Second Century Club
Shannon Nicole Abbott
Marina N. Sweeten

Century Club
Sean Michael Alexander
Daniel Gallo
Levi C. Jabben
John C. McAvey
Michael R. McMurray
   
Scholar's Club
Alison Marie Bair
Jared Brandon Carver
Elizabeth A. Dye
Katherine Q. Emery
Payton Finch
Elizabeth B. Forester
Elizabeth B. Hodges
Andrew P. Jordan
Emily G. Nichols
Allison N. Schrank
Caleb Tasker Shannon
Dominic M. Smith
Matthew H. Stewart
Jerome L. Thomeczek

Class of 2017


President's Club
 
John M. Nickle

Century Club
Morgan Nicole Carrico
Baker D. Helton

Scholar's Club 
Kevin Neil Austrian
Peter Alan Butler
Steve Taylor Crenshaw
Brandy Helen Dailey
Caleb Dailey
Anonymous
Jacob Daniel Falleur
Ava Parker Fitzgibbon
Jackson Wyatt Fitzgibbon
Casey P. Garrison
Mark T. Hickey
Troy M. Koser
Marie V. Kressin
Brooke T. Nelson
Miles H. Newton
Bailey M. Pickens
Daniela Ramirez-Aguilar
Pratheepa Ravikumar
Michala J. Roberts
Adrian C. Shuler
Patrick A. Stransky

Class of 2018

President's Club 
Benjamin K. Border

Scholar's Club 
Anonymous
Anonymous
Alexis A. Krone
Sean R. O'Brien
Eric L. Roberts
Giorgy N. Sarishvili
Madison Rae Sipes
Bailee A. Wallace