Alumni

In Memoriam

 Find your old friends through the Hendrix Alumni Directory!  

2020-2021

Beginning with notifications received after May 1, 2020.


  • Ernestine Matkin Martin '41
  • Glenda Borland Fowler '44
  • William "Bill" Knoll '44
  • Robert L. Thomas, Sr. '44
  • Robbie Jean Blackburn Vogel '44
  • Mary Alice Holden Conner '46
  • Daniel Harton '46
  • Nelma Arline Pelton '46
  • Ruth Ella French '47
  • Natalie Williams Clark '48
  • Mary Elizabeth Davis Johnson '48
  • William Eugene McMahon '48
  • Blanche Estelle Foreman Ball '49
  • Derwin Roy Ball '50
  • Martha P. Brewer '50
  • Wendell Oscar Evanson '50
  • Randy Kerr '50
  • John Houston McMahon '50
  • Shell Blakely '51
  • Harold Eugene Hearn '51
  • Marion Holt '51
  • Bennette Johnson Morris '51
  • Berna Knight Taylor '51
  • Sam H. Crawford '52
  • Frances Jane Kelley Dean '52
  • Winston Kimbro '52
  • Betty Rushing '52
  • John Phillips '53
  • Edward Moore '54
  • Gaye Strong Taylor '54
  • William R. Bullock '55
  • Florence Ross Deer '55
  • Betty Jean Jinske Greening '55
  • Carolyn Monk Smith '55
  • Sarah Helms Hyatt '56
  • Frank “Mac” Jenkins, Jr. '56
  • JaRene June Buddenberg '57
  • William Hayden '57
  • Betty Jo Bufkin Keene '57
  • Robert Frederick Settle '57
  • Thomas E. Brewer '58
  • Betty Dangeau '58
  • William "Bill" Franklin Teeter '58
  • Kelsy Jenkins Caplinger, III '59
  • John Gardner Lile III '59
  • Paul Ennise Mayer '59
  • George Elmer Daniel '60
  • Joseph Martin Guenter '60
  • Jimmy Joe Jackson '60
  • Carol Ann Nolley '60
  • James Wakefield Young, Sr. '60
  • Thomas Caplinger '61
  • Robert Hodge Hall, Jr. '61
  • Joseph Gordon Breedlove '62
  • Brenda Parker Collier '62
  • John T. Harris '62
  • Jerry D. Magness '62
  • Martha Anna Martin '62
  • Cathie Remmel Matthews '62
  • Patricia Rhynehart Metzelaars '62
  • Sidney "Royce" Savage '62
  • Phyllis DeVaun Webb '62
  • Robert D. Cabe '63
  • Frank Jones Dutton, Jr. '63
  • Kay Goodwin '63
  • Delores Anita Escarre Kerr '63
  • Kent David McKelvey '63
  • Margaret Jane Kelley Pirnique '63
  • William Boyd Smith '63, Trustee
  • William Christopher "Chris" Barrier '64
  • Mary Catherine Davis Moss '64
  • Glen Alan Douglas '65
  • Ron Lewis Lawhorne '65
  • Thomas Patrick Tyler '65
  • Leland Dodd '66
  • Louis Ederington '66
  • Jan Reinhardt Guthrie '66
  • Patricia Jean Holifield '66
  • Rocky Lynch '66
  • Chet Royse Blackmon '67
  • Charlotte Mulford '67
  • Charles Edward Priest '67
  • David Raney Shewmaker, Sr. '67
  • Mary Margaret York Shermer '68
  • John Philip Benton '69
  • Charlie Brown '69
  • Marvin James Faith '69
  • Charles Edward Olmstead '69
  • R. Lee McQueen, Jr.'69
  • Dana Gay Stevens '69
  • William "Bill" Henry Whitten '69
  • Marion F. "M.F." McFarland '70
  • Clara Anders Mullings '70
  • Cecil Byron Smith III '70
  • Marcie Tatum Brooks '72
  • Fred Dickson '72
  • John Hargan '72
  • Alita Mantels '72
  • Marion Settle, Jr. '72
  • David Chamness '73
  • G. Michael Millar '73
  • Douglas Phillips Haynes '74
  • Randy Alton Auman '75
  • Daniel "Danny" Richard Elrod '77
  • Danny Williamson '77
  • Howard Gregory "H. Greg" Lee '78
  • Linda Ruth Pine '78
  • Karen Ann Dahlgren White '79
  • David Russell Bowen '80
  • Lauren Sparks Adams '82
  • Paul Gould '82
  • David Burnett '83
  • William B. Moore '83
  • Douglas Robertson '85
  • Neil Fletcher Wilson '86
  • George L. Morrisey, Jr. '86
  • Kendle Greenlee '95
  • Traci Dawn Yates '98
  • Jonathan David Lewis '00
  • Joseph Daniel White '04
  • Kelsey Dugger Ragland '12
  • Jason "JG" Gallegly '20
  • Mary Frances Hodges, Former Faculty
  • Cecil McDermott, Former Faculty
  • Art Johnson, Retired Faculty
  • George Mulacek, Retired Faculty