Alumni

In Memoriam

 Find your old friends through the Hendrix Alumni Directory!  

2021-2022

Beginning with notifications received after January 1, 2021.


  • Ernestine Matkin Martin '41
  • Mary L. Ward '41
  • William "Bill" Knoll '44
  • Robert L. Thomas, Sr. '44
  • Julia Harrison Breckinridge '45
  • Mary Alice Holden Conner '46
  • Sara Hunt Hauert '46
  • George Lindahl, Jr. '47
  • William Eugene McMahon '48
  • Doris Shettel '48
  • John Shettel '48
  • Margaret Pullig Altany '49
  • James Elwyn Christopher '49
  • Merrie Jack Hosey '49
  • Ben F. Jordan '49, Former Trustee
  • Verna Gene Moore-Kelley '49
  • Theo "Ted" A. Dillaha, Jr. '50
  • Clara Webb Douthitt '50
  • Richard Gooden '50
  • David Johnson '50
  • Betty Jean Matthews McLane '50
  • John Houston McMahon '50
  • Ralph Connor Morehead III '50
  • Ruth Elizabeth Teague Workman '50
  • Shell Blakely '51
  • James Otis Dupree '51
  • Leo Fong '51
  • George Grover Shaw, Jr. '51
  • Sam H. Crawford '52
  • Frances Jane Kelley Dean '52
  • Constance Louise Puddephatt French '52
  • Winston Kimbro '52
  • Eugene Umberto Piazza '52
  • Betty Rushing '52
  • Lucy Werntz '52
  • John Greening '53
  • Jack Graham Harrington '53
  • John Phillips '53
  • James Martin Richardson '53
  • John F. Stroud, Jr. '53
  • Lorena "Betty" Thompson '53
  • Shirley June Bowling '54
  • William P. Hays '54
  • John E. Moore, Sr. '54
  • Anne Hanna-Newell '54
  • Cathryn Camille Harris '54
  • Beth Rhiddlehoover Mitchell Haville '54
  • Edward Moore '54
  • Ann Robbins Poindexter '54
  • Joann Berry Martin '55
  • Ruth Idella McKisson  '55
  • Carolyn Monk Smith '55
  • John Overton Alston '56
  • Mary Sue Tanner '56
  • JaRene June Buddenberg '57
  • Beverly Long Chapin '57
  • Robert D. Finch '57
  • William Hayden '57
  • Robert Frederick Settle '57
  • Harold "Gene" Sullivan '58
  • John Gardner Lile III '59
  • Paul Ennise Mayer '59
  • George Pike, Jr. '59
  • Clifford (Bill) Bridgers '60
  • Dave Cooley '60
  • Branch T. Fields '60
  • Joseph Martin Guenter '60
  • Jimmy Joe Jackson '60
  • Martha Lou Peters '60
  • Kathryn Louise Spore '60
  • Martha Womack Rogers '60
  • James Wakefield Young, Sr. '60
  • Harry T. Baxter '61
  • Thomas Caplinger '61
  • Jerry Glen Carter, Sr. '61
  • Robert Hodge Hall, Jr. '61
  • John Joe Harris '61
  • James Madison Bryant II '62
  • Brenda Parker Collier '62
  • Carol Marie Cooley '62
  • Sidney H. McCollum '62
  • Jerry D. Magness '62
  • Martha Anna Martin '62
  • Cathie Remmel Matthews '62
  • Phyllis DeVaun Webb '62
  • Robert D. Cabe '63
  • Sara Jo Fendley '63
  • Kay Goodwin '63
  • Margaret Jane Kelley Pirnique '63
  • William Boyd Smith '63, Trustee
  • Linda Wood Waymack '63
  • William Christopher "Chris" Barrier '64
  • Jack Blackshear, Jr. '64
  • Helen Moyers Kyle '64
  • Carolyn Chambliss Lott '64
  • Mary Catherine Davis Moss '64
  • Glen Alan Douglas '65
  • Ron Lewis Lawhorne '65
  • Joe Jerry Nichols '65
  • Stephen Luther Strange, Sr. '65
  • Thomas Patrick Tyler '65
  • Carol Ann Belote '66
  • Cynthia (Cindy) Nesline McFarlane '66
  • Horace "Wick" Marvin '66
  • William A. Sims '66
  • Timothy David Woods '66
  • George Butchee '67
  • Marsha Rhea Fair '67
  • Charlotte Mulford '67
  • Charles Edward Priest '67
  • James Paul Clouette '68
  • Gloria Warren Hill '68
  • Ramona Lee Holloway '68
  • Louis "Bucky" Jones '68
  • R. Lee McQueen, Jr.'69
  • Clara Anders Mullings '70
  • Kay Pritchett '70
  • Cecil Byron Smith III '70
  • Terry Gill '71
  • Charles W. "Wimpy" Norton, Jr. '71
  • Fred Dickson '72
  • Donald L. Kneipp '72
  • Richard Lee Livingston '72
  • Alita Mantels '72
  • Marion Settle, Jr. '72
  • Elizabeth Stroup Welsh '72
  • James Thomas Wilcox '72
  • David Chamness '73
  • Russell B. Chitwood IV '73
  • Thomas E. Leek '73
  • Larry Lowe '73
  • Stephen Maxwell Patterson '73
  • Wylie  W. Workman '74
  • Randy Alton Auman '75
  • Arthur Stuenkel '75
  • Marilyn McGeorge Young '75
  • Wayland "Rusty" Roberts '76
  • Tommy Liming Adams '77
  • William Evan Stuart Holcomb '77
  • Reginald Elliot Moore '77
  • Danny Williamson '77
  • Carol Hirsch Howle '78
  • Karen Ann Dahlgren White '79
  • William B. Moore '83
  • Timothy Lee Williamson '84
  • Douglas Robertson '85
  • Maria Ohnemus Whitt '85
  • George L. Morrisey, Jr. '86
  • Kevin Alan Robbins '86
  • Zana Lynn Woods '86
  • Rodger Langster '87
  • Lana Neumeier '87
  • John Laurence Przybysz '88
  • George Berger III '92
  • Sara Elizabeth Brewer-Carter '93
  • Amy Grace Buckholtz '95
  • Kendle Greenlee '95
  • Jason "Jay" Wyatt Shockley '96
  • Jason Edmond Vickery '98
  • Traci Dawn Yates '98
  • Hilary Denae Harber '02
  • John Michael Hardin '03
  • Garreth Edward Knight '04
  • Jason "JG" Gallegly '20
  • Eloise Raymond, Retired Faculty
  • George Mulacek, Retired Faculty
  • Edward Garner Matthews, Former Trustee